65 S Bryant St Denver, CO 80219
Valverde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,190 - $421,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
721
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 S Bryant St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $385,548, approximately $534 per square foot. 65 S Bryant St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Barnum Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $26,330 | $7,920 | $7,920 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $21,050 | $3,840 | $17,210 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $21,050 | $3,840 | $17,210 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $19,770 | $7,030 | $12,740 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $20,340 | $7,230 | $13,110 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $18,770 | $6,020 | $12,750 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $18,770 | $6,020 | $12,750 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $13,740 | $4,850 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $13,740 | $4,850 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $753 | $9,240 | $4,020 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | $722 | $9,240 | $4,020 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | $518 | $6,240 | $2,237 | $4,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map