55 Shull Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $385,712
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Shull Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $366,178, approximately $261 per square foot. 55 Shull Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1991
Bought by
Burge Burge F and Burge Cynthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Burge F | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $362,400 | $77,100 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $620 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $58,800 | $17,700 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map