55 Simpson Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Nobscot NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,021 - $592,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Simpson Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $570,255, approximately $522 per square foot. 55 Simpson Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, MetroWest Jewish Day School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Miller Eve R Est and Levy
Bought by
Scorzato-Jewell L and Jewell Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,003
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,252
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorzato-Jewell L | $260,000 | -- | |
| Scorzato-Jewell L | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scorzato-Jewell L | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Scorzato-Jewell L | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,314 | $528,800 | $262,800 | $266,000 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $490,200 | $234,700 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $436,100 | $209,500 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $385,000 | $190,100 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $366,400 | $182,700 | $183,700 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $338,600 | $166,000 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $324,600 | $166,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $301,700 | $159,800 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $4,814 | $288,100 | $155,200 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $4,700 | $270,400 | $155,200 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $259,100 | $155,200 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map