55 Smith Rd Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
Estimated Value: $400,868 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Smith Rd, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 and is currently estimated at $468,467, approximately $269 per square foot. 55 Smith Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $210,600 | $74,400 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $210,600 | $74,400 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $210,600 | $74,400 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $210,600 | $74,400 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $8,032 | $210,600 | $74,400 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $210,600 | $74,400 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $210,600 | $74,400 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $5,810 | $207,500 | $74,400 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $207,500 | $74,400 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $207,500 | $74,400 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,500 | $74,400 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,500 | $74,400 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map