55 Spring Hill Ct Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $744,963 - $920,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,524
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Spring Hill Ct, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $804,241, approximately $177 per square foot. 55 Spring Hill Ct is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Mathews George J and Mathews Shoba
Bought by
Ridgway Glen P and Ridgway Molly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgway Glen P | $95,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ridgway Glen P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,685 | $691,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,064 | $634,600 | $162,600 | $472,000 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $603,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $573,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $542,200 | $162,600 | $379,600 |
| 2020 | $5,790 | $534,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,738 | $527,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,649 | $520,500 | $162,600 | $357,900 |
| 2017 | $5,584 | $507,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $494,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $481,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,676 | $481,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map