55 Strathmore Gate Dr Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $459,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Strathmore Gate Dr, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $440,627, approximately $390 per square foot. 55 Strathmore Gate Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William Sidney Mount School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Est Cataldo Anna
Bought by
Rocco Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocco Joseph | $265,000 | Laura Amato Caypinar |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,021 | $2,065 | $100 | $1,965 |
| 2023 | $8,021 | $2,065 | $100 | $1,965 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $2,065 | $100 | $1,965 |
| 2021 | $7,031 | $2,065 | $100 | $1,965 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $2,065 | $100 | $1,965 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,846 | $2,065 | $100 | $1,965 |