55 Sullivan St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $467,879 - $619,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Sullivan St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $513,970, approximately $354 per square foot. 55 Sullivan St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hill-Roberts Elementary School, Robert J. Coelho Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Radny Stanley J and Pessini Wanda A
Bought by
Radny John M and Radny Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,589
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Radny Janina
Bought by
Radny John M and Radny Stanley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radny John M | $100,000 | -- | |
| Radny John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radny John M | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $340,200 | $134,400 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $327,100 | $134,400 | $192,700 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $287,300 | $122,200 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $260,100 | $116,300 | $143,800 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $248,600 | $111,800 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $242,000 | $108,600 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $235,300 | $106,600 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $216,100 | $103,400 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $3,111 | $213,800 | $103,400 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $205,200 | $101,400 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $197,300 | $101,400 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $190,700 | $96,600 | $94,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map