55 Sunset Rd Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $420,701 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Sunset Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $463,175, approximately $369 per square foot. 55 Sunset Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Robert Erskine Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Hagstrom Dolores
Bought by
Mcintyre Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Joseph | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,388 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2024 | $8,110 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $7,989 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2021 | $7,883 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $7,794 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2019 | $7,669 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $7,536 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $7,365 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $7,288 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $7,085 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $6,845 | $201,500 | $123,800 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map