Estimated Value: $358,556 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,867
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Teaberry Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $406,639, approximately $141 per square foot. 55 Teaberry Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Cobb George M
Bought by
Cobb George M and Cobb Jeannie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Wooten L W Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Cobb George M and Cobb Jeannie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Haigs Creek Devel Corp
Bought by
Wooten L W Construction Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb George M | -- | -- | |
| Cobb George M | $207,000 | -- | |
| Wooten L W Construction Co Inc | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $239,300 | $50,000 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $239,300 | $50,000 | $189,300 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $239,300 | $50,000 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $239,300 | $50,000 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $239,300 | $50,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $933 | $204,500 | $35,000 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $965 | $204,500 | $35,000 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $902 | $204,500 | $35,000 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $868 | $204,500 | $35,000 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $907 | $214,700 | $35,000 | $179,700 |
| 2015 | $950 | $214,700 | $35,000 | $179,700 |
| 2014 | $950 | $8,588 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map