Estimated Value: $355,321 - $464,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,435
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Teaberry Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $424,330, approximately $123 per square foot. 67 Teaberry Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Sharpe Sharpe W and Sharpe Elizabeth S
Bought by
Robinson Ernest C and Robinson Sheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Haigs Creek Development Corp
Bought by
Sharpe Sharpe W and Sharpe Elizabeth S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Ernest C | $239,500 | -- | |
| Sharpe Sharpe W | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $241,100 | $40,000 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $241,100 | $40,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $241,100 | $40,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $241,100 | $40,000 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $241,100 | $40,000 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $209,800 | $30,000 | $179,800 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $209,800 | $30,000 | $179,800 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $209,800 | $30,000 | $179,800 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $209,800 | $30,000 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $218,200 | $30,000 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | $990 | $218,200 | $30,000 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | $990 | $8,728 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map