55 Topeka Ave San Francisco, CA 94124
Silver Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $1,059,622
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Topeka Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124 and is currently estimated at $955,656, approximately $682 per square foot. 55 Topeka Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew College Preparatory Academy, Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School, and San Francisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Young Johanne
Bought by
Ng Wai Kam and Wong Yiu Tak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,965
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$717,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Wong Poon Kit
Bought by
Ng Wai Kam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,965
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$717,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Young Johanne B
Bought by
Young Johanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ng Wai Kam | $628,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ng Wai Kam | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Young Johanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ng Wai Kam | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,043 | $871,933 | $577,414 | $294,519 |
| 2024 | $10,043 | $854,838 | $566,093 | $288,745 |
| 2023 | $9,899 | $838,078 | $554,994 | $283,084 |
| 2022 | $9,722 | $821,647 | $544,112 | $277,535 |
| 2021 | $9,554 | $805,538 | $533,444 | $272,094 |
| 2020 | $9,582 | $797,280 | $527,975 | $269,305 |
| 2019 | $9,253 | $781,649 | $517,623 | $264,026 |
| 2018 | $8,942 | $766,324 | $507,474 | $258,850 |
| 2017 | $8,836 | $751,299 | $497,524 | $253,775 |
| 2016 | $8,682 | $736,569 | $487,769 | $248,800 |
| 2015 | $8,765 | $719,000 | $467,350 | $251,650 |
| 2014 | $7,302 | $600,000 | $360,000 | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map