55 Trail Ridge Dr Benson, NC 27504
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Trail Ridge Dr, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $288,158, approximately $218 per square foot. 55 Trail Ridge Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Carroll Harold Glenn and Carroll Bright
Bought by
C Breeze Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
C Breeze Properties Llc
Bought by
Carroll Harold G and Carroll Bridget J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
South Park Development Co Inc
Bought by
C Breeze Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C Breeze Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carroll Harold G | -- | None Available | |
| C Breeze Properties Llc | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | C Breeze Properties Llc | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $282,110 | $88,000 | $194,110 |
| 2024 | $1,234 | $152,350 | $41,800 | $110,550 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $152,350 | $41,800 | $110,550 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $152,350 | $41,800 | $110,550 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $152,350 | $41,800 | $110,550 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $152,350 | $41,800 | $110,550 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $152,350 | $41,800 | $110,550 |
| 2018 | $986 | $116,020 | $25,300 | $90,720 |
| 2017 | $986 | $116,020 | $25,300 | $90,720 |
| 2016 | $986 | $116,020 | $25,300 | $90,720 |
| 2015 | $986 | $116,020 | $25,300 | $90,720 |
| 2014 | $986 | $116,020 | $25,300 | $90,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map