55 Tripp Ct Woodside, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $5,067,000 - $6,645,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,611
Sq Ft
$1,627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Tripp Ct, Woodside, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $5,874,185, approximately $1,626 per square foot. 55 Tripp Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Woodside High School, and St. Pius School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Michael and Taylor Tammy
Bought by
Taylor Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Larry Israel and Israel Diana K
Bought by
Taylor Mike and Taylor Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$747,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Larry Israel and Israel Diana K
Bought by
Israel Larry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$747,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Larry Israel and Israel Diana K
Bought by
Israel Larry and Israel Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$751,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Larry Israel and Israel Diana Tr
Bought by
Israel Larry and Israel Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$711,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Israel Larry and Israel Diana
Bought by
Israel Larry and Israel Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Marks Allan S and Marks Pamela G
Bought by
Israel Larry and Israel Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Mike | $3,554,545 | Bridgespan Title Company | |
| Israel Larry | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Israel Larry | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Israel Larry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Israel Larry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Israel Larry | -- | North American Title Insuran | |
| Israel Larry | -- | -- | |
| Israel Larry | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Israel Larry | $747,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Israel Larry | $751,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Israel Larry | $711,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Israel Larry | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,461 | $5,691,630 | $4,972,616 | $719,014 |
| 2023 | $62,461 | $5,200,000 | $4,560,000 | $640,000 |
| 2022 | $52,288 | $4,780,000 | $4,176,000 | $604,000 |
| 2021 | $50,611 | $4,600,000 | $4,019,000 | $581,000 |
| 2020 | $42,019 | $3,810,000 | $3,330,000 | $480,000 |
| 2019 | $47,071 | $4,235,000 | $3,699,500 | $535,500 |
| 2018 | $46,733 | $4,235,000 | $3,699,500 | $535,500 |
| 2017 | $44,641 | $4,020,000 | $3,510,000 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $39,126 | $3,500,000 | $3,058,000 | $442,000 |
| 2015 | $38,034 | $3,380,000 | $2,955,000 | $425,000 |
| 2014 | $41,638 | $3,706,000 | $3,237,500 | $468,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map