55 W Dean Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,518
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 W Dean Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $635,614, approximately $252 per square foot. 55 W Dean Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Webb James N and Webb Rosemary P
Bought by
Shofner Steven and Shofner Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,712
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Bryant Kristi
Bought by
Webb James N and Webb Rosemary P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Griffin Llc
Bought by
Bryan Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,522
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Griffin Llc
Bought by
Griffin Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Fam Lee Llc
Bought by
Griffin Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate