55 W Main St Hebron, CT 06248
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $413,915
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 W Main St, Hebron, CT 06248 and is currently estimated at $369,729, approximately $239 per square foot. 55 W Main St is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Bain Constance
Bought by
King Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Loeser Sue Ellen
Bought by
Bain Fillmore and Bain Constance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1991
Sold by
Stonecroft Assoc Inc
Bought by
Kirkham Dorothy and Preston Francis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Robert | $195,000 | -- | |
| Bain Fillmore | $119,000 | -- | |
| Kirkham Dorothy | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkham Dorothy | $200,600 | |
| Closed | Kirkham Dorothy | $283,000 | |
| Closed | Kirkham Dorothy | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,358 | $172,550 | $48,090 | $124,460 |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $172,550 | $48,090 | $124,460 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $172,550 | $48,090 | $124,460 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $172,550 | $48,090 | $124,460 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $141,730 | $48,130 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $141,730 | $48,130 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $5,251 | $141,730 | $48,130 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $5,306 | $141,730 | $48,130 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $5,244 | $141,730 | $48,130 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $6,369 | $178,710 | $83,090 | $95,620 |
| 2015 | $6,434 | $178,710 | $83,090 | $95,620 |
| 2014 | $6,389 | $178,710 | $83,090 | $95,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map