55 W Schultz St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 W Schultz St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $182,500, approximately $149 per square foot. 55 W Schultz St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1990
Sold by
Smith Garland E
Bought by
Lintern Edward K and Lintern Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Sold by
Smith Charles E and Smith Caroly
Bought by
Smith Garland E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lintern Edward K | $31,000 | -- | |
| Smith Garland E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $0 |
| 2024 | $113 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $0 |
| 2023 | $114 | $3,160 | $3,160 | $0 |
| 2022 | $101 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2020 | $103 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2019 | $101 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2017 | $100 | $2,430 | $2,430 | $0 |
| 2016 | $95 | $2,330 | $2,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $2,330 | $2,330 | $0 |
| 2014 | $94 | $2,330 | $2,330 | $0 |
| 2013 | $595 | $14,230 | $3,230 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map