55 Wickwine Ln Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Wickwine Ln, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $272,824, approximately $186 per square foot. 55 Wickwine Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,450 | $237,000 | $35,000 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $8,450 | $190,400 | $31,000 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $8,364 | $190,400 | $31,000 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $170,000 | $31,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $4,417 | $131,800 | $18,800 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $3,914 | $131,800 | $18,800 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $3,572 | $124,300 | $18,800 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $118,400 | $18,800 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $118,400 | $18,800 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $3,572 | $118,400 | $18,800 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,400 | $18,800 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,500 | $20,800 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map