Estimated Value: $49,719 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
665
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 3rd St, Frost, MN 56033 and is currently estimated at $87,680, approximately $131 per square foot. 550 3rd St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
State Of Minnesota
Bought by
City Of Frost
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Landmark Iv Llc
Bought by
Welsh Kenneth J and Welsh Darla J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Frost | -- | None Available | |
| Welsh Kenneth J | $3,421 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $13,800 | $12,000 | $1,800 |
| 2024 | $210 | $6,100 | $4,600 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,100 | $4,600 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $732 | $13,300 | $4,600 | $8,700 |
| 2020 | $356 | $9,400 | $4,600 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $318 | $9,400 | $4,600 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $304 | $7,800 | $3,500 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $280 | $7,800 | $3,500 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $322 | $7,800 | $3,500 | $4,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,700 | $3,500 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map