550 Baarson Blvd Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Baarson Blvd, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $630,378, approximately $336 per square foot. 550 Baarson Blvd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Intermountain Children's Home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Eskildsen Charlotte R and Eskildsen Charlotte
Bought by
Wallace Kevin R and Wallace Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,700
Outstanding Balance
$245,379
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Osborne Randy L
Bought by
Eskildsen Charlotte R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Eskildsen Herbert E and Eskildsen Charlotte R
Bought by
Eskildsen Herbert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Sykes Dan A
Bought by
Eskildsen Maxwell E and Almy Eskildsen Barbara Ellen