550 Beech Ave Denmark, SC 29042
Estimated Value: $105,202 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Beech Ave, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently estimated at $152,051, approximately $75 per square foot. 550 Beech Ave is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Faust Kathleen L
Bought by
Mcmillan Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,840
Outstanding Balance
$49,386
Interest Rate
2.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$102,665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Cheryl | $68,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Cheryl | $54,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |