550 Bishop St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill Neighborhood
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Bishop St, Akron, OH 44307. 550 Bishop St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Vincent Elementary School and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,345 | $49,273 | $10,507 | $38,766 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $49,273 | $10,507 | $38,766 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $41,857 | $9,552 | $32,305 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $41,857 | $9,552 | $32,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map