NOT LISTED FOR SALE

550 Bowman St Mansfield, OH 44903

Estimated Value: $98,419

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2024

Last sale price $100,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $622 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to this great-sized 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Mansfield! Updates include fresh paint, carpet, and fixtures throughout. The home also has a newer roof and newer windows. The original trim work and built-ins have been preserved, revealing the home's historic charm! The property also offers a 2-car detached garage! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keaton Partin

The Holden Agency Brokerage Phone: 4195255525 License #2017002425 Listed on: 05/17/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Haley Hatcher

The Holden Agency License #2019003515

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $843

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,550

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 7,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0270400607000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$843

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,550 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1733
  • Lot Size: 50 x 151, Lot Only
  • Directions: SR 30 to Springmill St. to Bowman St.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 4195255525
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Other-See Remarks
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Other-See Remarks, Entrance Foyer, Family Room, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1508
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl, Wood Frames
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 156
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Dining Room Area: 156

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Other-See Remarks
  • Other Structures: Other-See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Covered, Porch-Covered
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 2 Car, Garage Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mansfield City School District

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7550
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0270400607000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 843.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2024
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Kx4 Properties Llc
List Price
$95,900
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
4.28%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$98,419

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,581
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.85%
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Outstanding Balance
$94,175
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,244

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Graves Taymara L
Bought by
Kx4 Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Jenny Puckett
Dream Huge Realty
Buyer's Agent
Keaton Partin
The Holden Agency
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$25,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-58.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
95.37%
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
A & T Property Development Llc
Bought by
Graves Taymara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
A & T Property Development Llc
Bought by
Graves Taymara L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Helen Anderson
Bought by
A & T Property Development Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Helen
Bought by
A & T Property Development Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Walters Mark E $100,000 Tha Title
Kx4 Properties Llc $125 Great American Title
Graves Taymara L -- None Listed On Document
Graves Taymara L -- None Available
A & T Property Development Llc $15,000 Attorney
A & T Property Development Llc $15,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walters Mark E $98,188
Previous Owner Kx4 Properties Llc $50,000
Previous Owner A & T Property Development Llc $14,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Sold $100,000 +4.3% $66 / Sq Ft
05/19/2024 05/19/24 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 For Sale $95,900 +283.6% $64 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $25,000 -58.3% $17 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2022 02/21/22 For Sale $60,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,083 $23,650 $6,200 $17,450
2024 $1,083 $23,650 $6,200 $17,450
2023 $1,132 $19,180 $1,730 $17,450
2022 $843 $14,760 $1,580 $13,180
2021 $830 $14,760 $1,580 $13,180
2020 $849 $14,760 $1,580 $13,180
2019 $941 $14,760 $1,580 $13,180
2018 $928 $14,760 $1,580 $13,180
2017 $609 $14,760 $1,580 $13,180
2016 $826 $13,090 $2,500 $10,590
2015 $826 $13,090 $2,500 $10,590
2014 $779 $13,090 $2,500 $10,590
2012 $593 $13,090 $2,630 $10,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9060695

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 027-04-006-07-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.