550 Bruyn Turnpike Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $485,223 - $786,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,181
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Bruyn Turnpike, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $614,074, approximately $281 per square foot. 550 Bruyn Turnpike is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Maier Dolores
Bought by
Dolores Maier T and Dolores Maier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Maier Richard H and Maier Delores R
Bought by
Maier Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolores Maier T | -- | None Available | |
| Dolores Maier T | -- | None Available | |
| Dolores Maier T | -- | None Available | |
| Maier Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Maier Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Maier Dolores | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,790 | $54,000 | $12,000 | $42,000 |