540 Bruyn Turnpike Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $677,137 - $896,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Bruyn Turnpike, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $785,534, approximately $314 per square foot. 540 Bruyn Turnpike is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Chapel Field Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Devries Barry G and Devries Kimberly J
Bought by
540 Bruyn Turnpike Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
The Emily Shivers Paulson Inter Vivos Tr
Bought by
Devries Barry G and Devries Kimberly Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 540 Bruyn Turnpike Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Devries Barry G | $372,000 | Washington Title Ins Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History