550 Curtis St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $163,404 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Curtis St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $206,351. 550 Curtis St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Nielson Cherise L and Nielsen Cherise L
Bought by
Carson Partners Of Hudson Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Partners Of Hudson Llc | $76,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $108,400 | $25,100 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $21 | $108,400 | $25,100 | $83,300 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $108,400 | $25,100 | $83,300 |
| 2022 | $1,719 | $108,400 | $25,100 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $108,400 | $25,100 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $76,600 | $18,800 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $76,600 | $18,800 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $76,600 | $18,800 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $76,600 | $18,800 | $57,800 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $76,600 | $18,800 | $57,800 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $79,500 | $18,800 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $79,500 | $18,800 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | $1,764 | $79,500 | $18,800 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map