550 Davis Rd Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $269,480
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Davis Rd, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $195,870, approximately $326 per square foot. 550 Davis Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Smith Bertha C
Bought by
Camp Duncan and Camp Angie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Camp Thomas D
Bought by
Smith Bertha C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Duncan | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Bertha C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $1,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $113 | $1,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $117 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $121 | $1,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $125 | $1,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $1,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $128 | $1,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $128 | $1,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $101 | $1,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $101 | $1,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $101 | $7,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $7,959 | $0 | $0 |