550 E Grandview St Mesa, AZ 85203
North Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,957 - $483,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 E Grandview St, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $451,239, approximately $281 per square foot. 550 E Grandview St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Kerr Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Tyson Debora
Bought by
Havell Christopher and Havell Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Fortress Investments 3 Llc
Bought by
Tyson Debora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,220
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Pabouctsidis Cosma and Pabouctsidis Martine
Bought by
Havell Christopher M and Havell Stephanie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,300
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havell Christopher | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Tyson Debora | $146,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fortress Investments 3 Llc | $135,220 | Security Title Agency | |
| Havell Christopher M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortress Investments 3 Llc | $110,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Havell Christopher M | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $16,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $16,144 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $32,420 | $6,480 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $22,610 | $4,520 | $18,090 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $21,160 | $4,230 | $16,930 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $15,660 | $3,130 | $12,530 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map