$199,900
PENDING $42K PRICE DROP

550 E Jefferson St Pulaski, TN 38478

Estimated payment $1,157/month

Total Views 7,332
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$134 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property has 1 Level
  • No HOA

About This Home

Price Improvement....Motivated Seller....All-brick 3BR/2BA home ideally located between the downtown square and the University's East Campus. Nearly 1500 sq ft, with a functional layout and spacious rooms. Level lot offers additional potential. With light cosmetic updates, this property presents an excellent value-add opportunity in a high-demand rental area. Seller is motivated and will consider reasonable offers.

Listing Agent

Edna Luna

Foxfire Farm & Home Realty Brokerage Phone: 9313092251 License #344014 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Schools

  • Pulaski Elementary School
  • Bridgeforth Middle School
  • Giles Co High School

Additional Features

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 097A B 02200 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,074

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1492
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1492

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 92X165 IRR.
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 097A B 02200 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1074

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pulaski Elementary
  • High School: Giles Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgeforth Middle School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,074 $39,375 $5,600 $33,775
2024 $1,074 $39,375 $5,600 $33,775
2023 $948 $39,375 $5,600 $33,775
2022 $948 $39,375 $5,600 $33,775
2021 $831 $24,550 $2,250 $22,300
2020 $831 $24,550 $2,250 $22,300
2019 $533 $24,550 $2,250 $22,300
2018 $639 $18,875 $2,250 $16,625
2017 $639 $18,875 $2,250 $16,625
2016 $645 $18,225 $2,250 $15,975
2015 $609 $18,225 $2,250 $15,975
2014 $609 $18,213 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $199,900 -17.4% $134 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $242,000 +334.1% $162 / Sq Ft
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Off Market $55,750 -- --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 For Sale $33,900 -39.2% $23 / Sq Ft
08/20/2013 08/20/13 Sold $55,750 -- $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $95,000 Title And Escrow Llc
Special Warranty Deed $55,750 --
Deed $570,000 --
Warranty Deed $70,500 --
Warranty Deed $66,400 --
Deed $70,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $95,959 New Conventional
Previous Owner $66,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Edna Luna

Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

(931) 404-5390

Section Image

Edna's Other Listings

  • 402 Fort Hill Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

    $305,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • 402 Fort Hill Dr
    • Pulaski, TN

    Imagine living in the heart of Pulaski...now is your chance...price improvement! Conveniently located within walking distance of the university campus and the downtown square, this 1,720 sq ft two-story home offers spacious living in a quiet neighborhood. Features inclue a welcoming foyer, deck, ceiling fans, dining room, and living room with built-in bookshelves and a fireplace with mantel. The

    Edna Luna Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    Section Image
  • 803 Nichols St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    $259,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • 803 Nichols St
    • Pulaski, TN

    Large Family? Look no further-this 4BR 2BA is price to sell at a great price. This 2112sf house offers a huge LR; a built-in desk; Lg Kitchen & a DR/Den combo. The bedrooms are larger than normal. Conveniently located near downtown Pulaski, the university, schools, industrial parks, Hwy 64 bypass, and I-65. House is selling "as is". 2112 lsf for only $123 per sf. What a deal!! Call today. Inside

    Edna Luna Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    Section Image
  • 2605 Columbia Hwy, Pulaski, TN 38478

    $197,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • 2605 Columbia Hwy
    • Pulaski, TN

    Charming all-brick, 2 bedroom 1.5-bath home offering 1,189 sq ft -perfect for first-time buyers, those looking to downsize, or investors. Conveniently located just minutes of downtown Pulaski, the industrial park, Wal-mart, Bypass 64, and to I-65. A paved driveway wraps around the home, connecting to the utility/storage room, and providing covered parking with a carport. Enjoy the relaxing sound

    Edna Luna Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    Section Image
  • 2787 Columbia Hwy, Pulaski, TN 38478

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • 2787 Columbia Hwy
    • Pulaski, TN

    Beautiful Home: All-brick 3BR/2BA home located just minutes from downtown Pulaski. This 2,264 sq ft home features a spacious living room, kitchen/dining combination, generously sized bedrooms, and a cozy den overlooking a peaceful open field. Enjoy watching wildlife, relaxing in the den, or spending time on the screened-in patio.The property offers a double carport, and sits on approximately +/-

    Edna Luna Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    Section Image
  • 9210 U S 64, Pulaski, TN 38478

    $219,900 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • 9210 U S 64
    • Pulaski, TN

    Motivated sellers: Price Reduced!. Country living in the best way! A property that's never been on the market before with only one family ever owning it. Now, that speaks volumes! The family built this home in 1959 and it has been well cared for and maintained. The 1212sf home is a 3 BR 1BA on .53 of an acre sitting inside a pickett fence making it picture perfect. Conveniently located just

    Edna Luna Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    Section Image
  • 1 Haywood Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    $91,850 $17K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre
    • 1 Haywood Creek Rd
    • Pulaski, TN

    Ready to build your forever home on this beautiful level lot w/a running creek in the back. Soil was tested by a State of TN certified soil scientist, mapped & will perk for at least a 4 bedroom, maybe 5. A new, but small subdivision, Oakwood Place, just waiting on you. A great place to build your home. Conveniently located between Pulaski & Columbia, and only minutes to I-65. Restrictions apply.

    Edna Luna Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    Section Image
  • 2 Haywood Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    $84,700 $15K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre
    • 2 Haywood Creek Rd
    • Pulaski, TN

    Beautiful level lot with a running creek in the back. Soil was tested by a State of TN certified soil scientist, mapped, & will perk for at least a 4 bedroom house, maybe 5. A new, but small subdivision, Oakwood Place, is a great place to build your home. Conveniently located between Pulaski & Columbia & only minutes to 1-65. Restriction apply. Survey available. Tract 2 of 5.

    Edna Luna Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    Section Image
  • 5339 Columbia Hwy, Pulaski, TN 38478

    $1,560,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,979 Sq Ft
    • 5339 Columbia Hwy
    • Pulaski, TN

    Experience the tranquility of nature on this stunning 89.77-acre property, complete with a spring-fed pond and a wet-weather pond, mature trees, new trees, blooming flowers, and abundant wildlife including birds, wild turkeys, and deer. Ideal for those who enjoy horses or cattle, this land also offers the opportunity to build additional homes for family or guests. With approximately 3,000 linear

    Edna Luna Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    Section Image
  • 2725 Agnew Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    $65,000 $5K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre
    • 2725 Agnew Rd
    • Pulaski, TN

    Yes-for You! You asked and we delivered-the price has been reduced. So YOU need to call today! Be your own boss. This Cross-Tie Sawmill includes 2.5 acres; 3 phase electric power; semi-automatic sawmill; circular saws, miner edger; automatic carriage; carriage track; log deck; log turner; sawer booth; 2 saw blades; conveyor; furnace; all electrical; Hydraulic Carriage Feed. All equipment in

    Edna Luna Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    Section Image

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3137121

Realtracs

APN: 097A-B-022.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.