550 Elder Ballou Mtg House Rd Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,879 - $491,000
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Elder Ballou Mtg House Rd, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $465,470, approximately $299 per square foot. 550 Elder Ballou Mtg House Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Good Shepherd Catholic School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciocca Robert J | $105,000 | -- | |
| Sauvageau Goerge | $108,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sauvageau Goerge | $106,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauvageau Goerge | $77,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $440,300 | $116,700 | $323,600 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $308,500 | $95,200 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $308,500 | $95,200 | $213,300 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $308,500 | $95,200 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $195,900 | $76,000 | $119,900 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $195,900 | $76,000 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $195,900 | $76,000 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $183,300 | $70,600 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $5,836 | $183,300 | $70,600 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $183,300 | $70,600 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $6,056 | $168,500 | $77,800 | $90,700 |
Map
- 417 Elder Ballou Meeting House Rd
- 191 Nimitz Rd
- 68 Madeleine Ave
- 82 Patton Rd
- 10 Wagon Wheel Ln
- 2320 Diamond Hill Rd
- 72 Wayne Rd
- 25 Pine Swamp Rd
- 4 Carnation St
- 92 Star Ave
- 68 Kenwood St
- 75 Kenwood St
- 179 Dawn Blvd
- 219 Dawn Blvd
- 120 Grange Ave
- 366 Aylsworth Ave
- 375 Congress St
- 1175 Diamond Hill Rd Unit 305
- 77 Theresa Marie Ave
- 7 Theresa Marie Ave
- 583 Elder Ballou Mtg House Rd
- 33 Elder Ballou Meeting House Rd
- 28 Tara Ln
- 583 Elder Ballou Meeting H
- 600 Elder Ballou Mtg House Rd
- 56 Tara Ln
- 120 Ledgewood Ln
- 33 Tara Ln
- 640 Elder Ballou Mtg House Rd
- 80 Tara Ln
- 645 Elder Ballou Meeting House Rd
- 57 Tara Ln
- 645 Elder Ballou Mtg House Rd
- 0 Viva Way
- 78 Ledgewood Ln
- 452 Elder Ballou Mtg House Rd
- 658 Elder Ballou Mtg House Rd
- 127 Ledgewood Ln
- 16 Tara Ln
- 20 Tara Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.