NOT LISTED FOR SALE

550 Eureka Springs Dr Plumas Eureka, CA 96103

Estimated Value: $834,996 - $952,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,740 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2021

Last sale price $810,000 $296 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,524 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2021

AMAZING CUSTOM LOG HOME IN QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD...this is an unbelievable opportunity to own this gorgeous property that feels like it's remote while being very much in town. Close to shopping, restaurants, golf courses (5 18 holes) and the lakes basin (over 20 Alpine lakes). Nothing has been spared in this construction- from the imported cedar logs, to the copper gutters, to the Wolf Range and integrated refrigerator. Too many awesome details to mention...you have to see it for yourself. Make an appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marc Wilson

C-21 Jeffries Lydon Listed on: 04/23/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Leah West

GRAEAGLE ASSOCIATES, REALTORS License #01099231

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2020

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

2020

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GRAEAGLE
  • Subdivision Name: Plumas Pines
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Beams/Beamed Ceailings, Bathtub, Gas Range Connection, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Stall Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Loft, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Gas Log, Masonry
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Porch, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition
  • Disclosures: HOA Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Log, Stick Built
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Street, Other, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Heater: Propane
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Topography: Level
  • View: Meadow
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2022-04-22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 23, 2021
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Trumble Robert R and Trumble Mary L
Bought by
Silva Bob Meljim and Silva Lori Ann
Seller's Agent
Marc Wilson
C-21 Jeffries Lydon
Buyer's Agent
Leah West
GRAEAGLE ASSOCIATES, REALTORS
List Price
$799,000,000
Sold Price
$810,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$798,190,000
-99.9%
Current Estimated Value
$891,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.98%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,297
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,702

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Helseth Lawrence J and Helseth Emily A
Bought by
Trumble Robert R and Trumble Mary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silva Bob Meljim $810,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Trumble Robert R $40,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Helseth Lawrence J $140,000 Cal Sierra Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silva Bob Meljim $410,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Sold $810,000 +1.4% $296 / Sq Ft
04/25/2021 04/25/21 Price Changed $799,000 -99.9% $292 / Sq Ft
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale $799,000,000 -- $291,606 / Sq Ft
Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,207 $876,767 $86,593 $790,174
2023 $9,207 $842,724 $83,232 $759,492
2022 $8,965 $826,200 $81,600 $744,600
2021 $5,262 $489,979 $43,744 $446,235
2020 $5,384 $484,956 $43,296 $441,660
2019 $4,366 $393,448 $42,448 $351,000
2018 $1,641 $151,616 $41,616 $110,000
2017 $448 $40,800 $40,800 $0
2016 $330 $32,000 $32,000 $0
2015 $330 $32,000 $32,000 $0
2014 $3,669 $35,000 $35,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Plumas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20210404

Plumas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 123-231-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.