550 Fairmount Ave Oakland, CA 94611
Grand Lake Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,632
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Fairmount Ave, Oakland, CA 94611. 550 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,012 | $2,068,046 | $1,013,307 | $1,054,739 |
| 2024 | $34,012 | $2,027,497 | $993,439 | $1,034,058 |
| 2023 | $35,435 | $1,987,753 | $973,965 | $1,013,788 |
| 2022 | $33,944 | $1,948,778 | $954,868 | $993,910 |
| 2021 | $31,668 | $1,910,571 | $936,147 | $974,424 |
| 2020 | $31,400 | $1,898,937 | $926,551 | $972,386 |
| 2019 | $29,697 | $1,861,866 | $908,387 | $953,479 |
| 2018 | $29,058 | $1,825,528 | $890,582 | $934,946 |
| 2017 | $27,692 | $1,790,890 | $873,120 | $917,770 |
| 2016 | $7,001 | $270,555 | $131,187 | $139,368 |
| 2015 | $6,939 | $266,391 | $129,216 | $137,175 |
| 2014 | $7,215 | $261,211 | $126,686 | $134,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map