550 Koonce Fork Rd Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Koonce Fork Rd, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $245,984, approximately $166 per square foot. 550 Koonce Fork Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Carter Julian J and Carter Julian J
Bought by
Carter Julian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,032
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$140,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Carter Rufus and Carter Joyce A
Bought by
Carter Julian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1973
Bought by
Carter Rufus and Carter Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Julian J | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Julian J | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Carter Rufus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Julian J | $125,500 | |
| Closed | Carter Julian J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $146,556 | $29,400 | $117,156 |
| 2024 | $665 | $146,556 | $29,400 | $117,156 |
| 2023 | $960 | $146,556 | $29,400 | $117,156 |
| 2022 | $960 | $146,556 | $29,400 | $117,156 |
| 2021 | $803 | $113,890 | $21,560 | $92,330 |
| 2020 | $803 | $113,890 | $21,560 | $92,330 |
| 2019 | $803 | $113,890 | $21,560 | $92,330 |
| 2018 | $803 | $113,890 | $21,560 | $92,330 |
| 2017 | $786 | $116,390 | $21,560 | $94,830 |
| 2016 | $786 | $116,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $786 | $116,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $786 | $116,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map