550 Lancaster Farm Rd Roebuck, SC 29376
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $746,613
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Lancaster Farm Rd, Roebuck, SC 29376 and is currently estimated at $548,807, approximately $273 per square foot. 550 Lancaster Farm Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus and Dorman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Gelband Stephen M and Gelband Janice Lilly
Bought by
Palmetto Farm Credit Aca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,223
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Galband Stephan M and Galband Janice L
Bought by
Gelband Stephan M and Gelband Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Gelband Stephan M and Gelband Janice L
Bought by
Gelband Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Smoky Mountain Construction Llc
Bought by
Gelband Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Gelband Stephen M and Gelband Janice L
Bought by
Gelband Stephan M and Gelband Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Sold by
Gelband Stephen M
Bought by
Turner David J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmetto Farm Credit Aca | -- | None Available | |
| Palmetto Farm Credit Aca | -- | None Available | |
| Gelband Stephan M | -- | None Available | |
| Gelband Stephan M | -- | None Available | |
| Gelband Janice L | -- | None Available | |
| Gelband Janice L | -- | None Available | |
| Gelband Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Gelband Stephan M | -- | None Available | |
| Gelband Janice L | -- | -- | |
| Gelband Stephan M | -- | -- | |
| Gelband Stephan M | -- | -- | |
| Turner David J | $2,015 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmetto Farm Credit Aca | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Palmetto Farm Credit Aca | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $11,453 | $619 | $10,834 |
| 2024 | $961 | $11,453 | $619 | $10,834 |
| 2023 | $961 | $11,453 | $619 | $10,834 |
| 2022 | $858 | $9,983 | $557 | $9,426 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $10,227 | $537 | $9,690 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $10,227 | $537 | $9,690 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $7,237 | $525 | $6,712 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $7,037 | $525 | $6,512 |
| 2017 | $940 | $6,330 | $486 | $5,844 |
| 2016 | $936 | $6,330 | $486 | $5,844 |
| 2015 | $928 | $6,330 | $486 | $5,844 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $6,330 | $486 | $5,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map