550 Lockamy Dr Dunn, NC 28334
Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,079 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,244
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Lockamy Dr, Dunn, NC 28334 and is currently estimated at $463,770, approximately $142 per square foot. 550 Lockamy Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Meadow School and South Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $421,670 | $25,930 | $395,740 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $210,250 | $15,730 | $194,520 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $210,250 | $15,730 | $194,520 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $210,250 | $15,730 | $194,520 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $210,250 | $15,730 | $194,520 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $210,250 | $15,730 | $194,520 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $210,250 | $15,730 | $194,520 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $210,860 | $13,450 | $197,410 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $210,860 | $13,450 | $197,410 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $210,860 | $13,450 | $197,410 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $210,860 | $13,450 | $197,410 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $210,860 | $13,450 | $197,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map