550 N 2nd Rd Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $334,112 - $472,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,829
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 N 2nd Rd, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $394,778, approximately $215 per square foot. 550 N 2nd Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Emmons Keith
Bought by
Vesely Joshua F and Holland Caroline P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,604
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Kuzmicz Samuel L and Townsend Christina M
Bought by
Emmons Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Springsteadah Michael H and Springsteadah Lottie
Bought by
Kuzmicz Samuel L and Townsend Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,115
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Garrett Daniel and Garrett Rosalie K
Bought by
Springsteadah Michael H and Springsteadah Lottie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Garrett Rosalie and Lopez Rosalie
Bought by
Garrett Daniel and Garrett Rosalie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1991
Sold by
Lopez Adalberto
Bought by
Lopez Rosalie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vesely Joshua F | $181,250 | National Title Agency | |
| Emmons Keith | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Kuzmicz Samuel L | $176,500 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Springsteadah Michael H | $82,500 | The Title Company | |
| Garrett Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Rosalie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vesely Joshua F | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuzmicz Samuel L | $175,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Springsteadah Michael H | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $180,700 | $71,500 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $180,700 | $71,500 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $180,700 | $71,500 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $180,700 | $71,500 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $180,700 | $71,500 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $175,100 | $71,500 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $175,100 | $71,500 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $175,100 | $71,500 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $175,100 | $71,500 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $175,100 | $71,500 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $175,100 | $71,500 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $105,600 | $27,300 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map