550 Pinebrook Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60490
Lily Cache NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Pinebrook Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60490 and is currently estimated at $326,365, approximately $219 per square foot. 550 Pinebrook Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Claar Roger and Claar Patricia
Bought by
Howard Corbett W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,200
Outstanding Balance
$156,150
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Claar Lindsey M and Smith Trebor
Bought by
Claar Roger and Claar Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Claar Roger and Claar Patricia
Bought by
Claar Roger and Claar Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Schmeiser Wayne C and Bartosiak Karen L
Bought by
Claar Roger and Claar Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Schmeiser Wayne C and Bartosiak Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Corbett W | -- | Attorney | |
| Claar Roger | -- | Attorney | |
| Claar Roger | -- | -- | |
| Claar Roger | $185,000 | -- | |
| Schmeiser Wayne C | $149,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Corbett W | $186,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Claar Roger | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmeiser Wayne C | $148,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,415 | $99,118 | $15,914 | $83,204 |
| 2023 | $8,415 | $89,183 | $14,319 | $74,864 |
| 2022 | $7,875 | $80,403 | $12,909 | $67,494 |
| 2021 | $6,965 | $75,178 | $12,070 | $63,108 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $72,706 | $11,673 | $61,033 |
| 2019 | $6,525 | $69,244 | $11,117 | $58,127 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $66,275 | $10,640 | $55,635 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $62,820 | $10,085 | $52,735 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $59,800 | $9,600 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $57,400 | $9,200 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $5,492 | $54,700 | $8,800 | $45,900 |
| 2013 | $5,492 | $57,000 | $9,200 | $47,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map