Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Werts
RE/MAX
(614) 208-7550
5 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $317,602
MULTIPLE OFFERS. HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS DUE FRIDAY, 2/20 by 8pm. Unbelievable views and land. 3.35 acres of rolling hill, stream, ravine, 100+ trees but across the street from a school and blocks from all the conveniences of Newark. 3 LARGE Bedrooms and 3 full baths. FULL basement with walkup capability. 2 portions of the yard have been fenced. Great views from every room in the home. This is not a drive-by. NOTE: All showings must be completed prior to 8pm due to small children bed times.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Achievers License #2003000756 Listed on: 02/17/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Soller
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Loren | $205,500 | None Available | |
| Kasper Christina L | $124,900 | World Class Title | |
| Lough James | $55,000 | Fidelity Land Title Agency | |
| Us Bank National Association Nd | $76,700 | Attorney | |
| Fisher Christopher | $52,700 | -- | |
| Fisher Christopher | $117,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccauley Loren | $116,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasper Christina L | $121,733 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Christopher | $117,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $137,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2015 04/02/15 | Sold | $137,000 | -2.1% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2015 03/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $81,000 | $26,780 | $54,220 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $81,000 | $26,780 | $54,220 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $81,000 | $26,780 | $54,220 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $57,900 | $16,910 | $40,990 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $57,900 | $16,910 | $40,990 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $58,460 | $17,470 | $40,990 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $51,630 | $17,470 | $34,160 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Werts
RE/MAX
(614) 208-7550
5 in this area
148 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Linda Soller
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215004410
APN: 054-209526-00.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.