550 Sanctuary Point Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,151,480 - $1,468,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Sanctuary Point, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,324,120, approximately $409 per square foot. 550 Sanctuary Point is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Edwards Phillip and Edwards Suzee
Bought by
Mccluskey Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,260
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,155,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Kozuch Stephen M and Kozuch Sharon L
Bought by
Edwards Phillip and Edwards Suzee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Engle Homes/Palm Beach Inc
Bought by
Kozuch Stephen M and Kozuch Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,700
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Siegal Leonard
Bought by
Engle Homes Palm Bch Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Jupter Land Ptnr
Bought by
Siegal Leonard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property