550 Southview Dr Athens, GA 30605
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $2,075,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,386
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Southview Dr, Athens, GA 30605 and is currently estimated at $1,305,880, approximately $242 per square foot. 550 Southview Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barrow Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Preston Nicole Richardson
Bought by
Richardson James I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson James I | -- | -- | |
| Richardson James I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,594 | $397,052 | $70,000 | $327,052 |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $359,571 | $70,000 | $289,571 |
| 2023 | $8,661 | $331,201 | $70,000 | $261,201 |
| 2022 | $7,947 | $249,136 | $60,000 | $189,136 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $238,166 | $60,000 | $178,166 |
| 2020 | $7,960 | $236,204 | $60,000 | $176,204 |
| 2019 | $7,246 | $213,443 | $60,000 | $153,443 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $182,719 | $54,000 | $128,719 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $174,086 | $54,000 | $120,086 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $153,462 | $54,000 | $99,462 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $148,678 | $50,000 | $98,678 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $134,793 | $44,000 | $90,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map