550 Teal Ln Tallahassee, FL 32308
Miccosukee Greenway NeighborhoodHighlights
- Hardwood Floors
- Fireplace
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
Property Id: 2490815
Must see! Spacious 3 bedroom/ 2 bath town home for rent. It is available for a move in June 8, 2026; renting for $1895 per month. This town home is located off Miccosukee Rd. Just minutes from both hospitals, state buildings and shopping. This 2-story unit features a large living room with wood floors and a fireplace, a large fully equipped kitchen with tons of cabinets and granite countertops. Downstairs has a spacious master bedroom with wood floors, a full bathroom and a huge walk-in closet. Two bedrooms are located upstairs, each one features a private vanity area with a shared full bath to make getting ready a breeze. The home also features a large laundry room with washer and dryer connections, a 1 car garage and a privacy fenced back yard. Small pet considered on a case by case basis.
Please call or text Kim Daws at , Steve at or e-mail for more information.
APPLICATION SCREENING REQUIREMENTS: Rental Applications are evaluated based on rental history, credit history (620 beacon score required), criminal history and income verification. Each person over the age of 18 must submit a SEPARATE Rental Application.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1989
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Sold | $231,000 | +5.5% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $219,000 | +21.7% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $180,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2021 04/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
- 1601 Kuhlacre Dr
- 1904 Miccosukee Rd
- 1904 Miccosukee Rd Unit 21
- 2008 Doomar Dr
- 1928 Lawson Rd
- 2121 Mahan Dr
- 1927 Lawson Rd
- 1721 Tarpon Dr
- 1809 Quince Dr
- 2002 Sandcastle Dr Unit A
- 2128 Glennridge Dr
- 2149 Sand Dune Ct
- 1712 Dora Ave
- 1650 Cottage Rose Ln
- 2221 Glenwood Ln
- 1906 Angel Hollow Rd
- 2406 Troland Rd
- 1821 Woodgate Way
- 1561 Spruce Ave
- 2243 Trescott Dr
- 514 Teal Ln
- 2350 Phillips Rd
- 1839 Miccosukee Rd
- 1706 Riggins Rd
- 2600 Miccosukee Rd
- 1109 Buckingham Dr
- 2072 Pat's Place
- 2084 Pat's Place
- 2072 Watson Way Unit A
- 1800 Miccosukee Commons Dr
- 1830 Ashley Hall Way
- 1836 Ashley Hall Way
- 1842 Ashley Hall Way
- 1817 Ashley Hall Way
- 2081 Sandcastle Dr Unit A
- 1900 Centre Pointe Blvd
- 754 Silver Maple Dr
- 1734 Brush Hill Rd
- 728 Pointe Ct Unit A
- 3554 Austin Davis Ave Unit 306
Ask me questions while you tour the home.