Estimated Value: $274,000 - $482,500
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Tyson Rd, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $413,875, approximately $297 per square foot. 550 Tyson Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Wengerd Andrew N and Revo Dora
Bought by
Wengerd Titus and Wengerd Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Wife Barron Wm L Jr
Bought by
Andy Wengard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1967
Bought by
Barron Wm L Jr Wife Betty R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wengerd Titus | $480,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Andy Wengard | $91,000 | -- | |
| Barron Wm L Jr Wife Betty R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $62,575 | $25,025 | $37,550 |
| 2024 | $657 | $34,000 | $19,325 | $14,675 |
| 2023 | $644 | $34,000 | $19,325 | $14,675 |
| 2022 | $644 | $34,000 | $19,325 | $14,675 |
| 2021 | $644 | $34,000 | $19,325 | $14,675 |
| 2020 | $644 | $34,000 | $19,325 | $14,675 |
| 2019 | $595 | $28,450 | $15,150 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $595 | $28,450 | $15,150 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $595 | $28,450 | $15,150 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $587 | $28,450 | $15,150 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $625 | $28,450 | $15,150 | $13,300 |
| 2014 | $547 | $28,450 | $15,150 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | $547 | $24,898 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map