550 Van Ness Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,306 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Van Ness Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $726,327, approximately $672 per square foot. 550 Van Ness Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Nelson Claudene M
Bought by
Nelson Claudene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Claudene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $69,559 | $19,161 | $50,398 |
| 2024 | $790 | $68,196 | $18,786 | $49,410 |
| 2023 | $744 | $66,859 | $18,417 | $48,442 |
| 2022 | $728 | $65,549 | $18,056 | $47,493 |
| 2021 | $735 | $64,264 | $17,702 | $46,562 |
| 2020 | $746 | $63,607 | $17,521 | $46,086 |
| 2019 | $723 | $62,361 | $17,178 | $45,183 |
| 2018 | $697 | $61,140 | $16,842 | $44,298 |
| 2017 | $674 | $59,942 | $16,512 | $43,430 |
| 2016 | $642 | $58,768 | $16,189 | $42,579 |
| 2015 | $650 | $57,888 | $15,947 | $41,941 |
| 2014 | $637 | $56,756 | $15,636 | $41,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map