550 W Berkley Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,912 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 W Berkley Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $426,478, approximately $237 per square foot. 550 W Berkley Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Burisch Ingrid G and Burisch Mark H
Bought by
Burisch Ingrid G and Ingrid G Burisch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Burisch Ingrid G
Bought by
Burisch Ingrid G and Burisch Mark H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burisch Ingrid G | -- | None Available | |
| Burisch Ingrid G | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burisch Ingrid G | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,917 | $39,000 | $8,306 | $30,694 |
| 2024 | $1,917 | $30,000 | $7,120 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $30,000 | $7,120 | $22,880 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $30,000 | $7,120 | $22,880 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $23,394 | $5,043 | $18,351 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $23,394 | $5,043 | $18,351 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $26,286 | $5,043 | $21,243 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $26,605 | $4,449 | $22,156 |
| 2017 | $8,521 | $26,605 | $4,449 | $22,156 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $26,605 | $4,449 | $22,156 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $22,393 | $3,856 | $18,537 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $22,393 | $3,856 | $18,537 |
| 2013 | $2,869 | $22,393 | $3,856 | $18,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map