550 Baxter Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,917 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Baxter Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $391,979, approximately $294 per square foot. 550 Baxter Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Mulford Bruce and Mulford Kymberli
Bought by
Mulford Bruce and Mulford Kimberli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2021
Sold by
Mulford Bruce and Mulford Kymberli
Bought by
Mulford Bruce and Mulford Kimberli
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Mulford Bruce and Mulford Kymberli
Bought by
Mulford Bruce and Mulford Kymberli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Mulford Bruce J and Mulford Kymberli R
Bought by
Mulford Bruce J and Mulford Kymberli R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Gray Elizabeth J
Bought by
Mulford Bruce J and Mulford Kymberli R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulford Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Mulford Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Mulford Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Mulford Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Mulford Bruce | -- | -- | |
| Mulford Bruce | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mulford Bruce | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mulford Bruce J | -- | Attorney | |
| Mulford Bruce J | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulford Bruce | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulford Bruce | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulford Bruce J | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $29,000 | $7,000 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $26,000 | $6,000 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $6,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $6,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $5,079 | $21,155 | $4,250 | $16,905 |
| 2020 | $5,095 | $21,155 | $4,250 | $16,905 |
| 2019 | $5,955 | $23,770 | $4,250 | $19,520 |
| 2018 | $4,391 | $16,900 | $3,750 | $13,150 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $19,448 | $3,750 | $15,698 |
| 2016 | $5,050 | $19,448 | $3,750 | $15,698 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $17,627 | $3,250 | $14,377 |
| 2014 | $4,751 | $17,627 | $3,250 | $14,377 |
| 2013 | $4,611 | $17,627 | $3,250 | $14,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map