550 Yellow Pine Rd Reno, NV 89511
Montreux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,055 - $1,442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 550 Yellow Pine Rd, Reno, NV 89511 and is currently estimated at $1,303,014, approximately $502 per square foot. 550 Yellow Pine Rd is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Ted Hunsburger Elementary School, Marce Herz Middle School, and Galena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Lathrop Paul M and Massingill Rebecca
Bought by
Lathrop-Massingill Family Trust and Lathrop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lathrop-Massingill Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,643 | $200,590 | $105,000 | $95,590 |
| 2025 | $4,728 | $199,869 | $101,500 | $98,369 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $196,852 | $96,250 | $100,602 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $183,781 | $87,500 | $96,281 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $157,619 | $77,000 | $80,619 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $150,605 | $70,000 | $80,605 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $140,987 | $59,500 | $81,487 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $138,891 | $59,500 | $79,391 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $137,766 | $59,500 | $78,266 |
| 2017 | $3,836 | $131,463 | $52,500 | $78,963 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $130,618 | $49,000 | $81,618 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $125,393 | $42,000 | $83,393 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $116,386 | $35,000 | $81,386 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,916 | $28,000 | $79,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map