Estimated Value: $277,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
821
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 8th St, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $313,333, approximately $381 per square foot. 5500 8th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Barraza Saul
Bought by
Barraza Saul Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,001
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Ajami Amira
Bought by
Barraza Saul Gonzalez and Barraza Urrea Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Rivas Saul Gonzalez
Bought by
Urrea Ofelia Barraza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Ajami Amira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Jimenez Martin and Jimenez Leticia
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Medina Jose
Bought by
Jimenez Martin and Jimenez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Medina Sarah E
Bought by
Medina Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Goodnight Diane
Bought by
Goodnight Harold D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Goodnight Harold D
Bought by
Medina Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Saul Gonzalez | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Barraza Saul Gonzalez | $220,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Urrea Ofelia Barraza | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Barraza Saul Gonzalez | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ajami Amira | $45,000 | First American Title Company | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $241,617 | Servicelink | |
| Jimenez Martin | $230,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Medina Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Goodnight Harold D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Medina Jose | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barraza Saul Gonzalez | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barraza Saul Gonzalez | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Martin | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Jose | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Jose | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $270,023 | $168,466 | $101,557 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $264,729 | $165,163 | $99,566 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $259,539 | $161,925 | $97,614 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $224,400 | $127,500 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $220,000 | $125,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $762 | $51,674 | $22,966 | $28,708 |
| 2019 | $751 | $50,662 | $22,516 | $28,146 |
| 2018 | $752 | $49,670 | $22,075 | $27,595 |
| 2017 | $731 | $48,697 | $21,643 | $27,054 |
| 2016 | $726 | $47,743 | $21,219 | $26,524 |
| 2015 | $704 | $47,027 | $20,901 | $26,126 |
| 2014 | $694 | $46,107 | $20,492 | $25,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map