5500 E Thrill Place Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 E Thrill Place, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $678,994, approximately $297 per square foot. 5500 E Thrill Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Zweifel Frederick
Bought by
Katz Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$543,246
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Cimafonte Michael Thomas and Stiner Brooke Y
Bought by
Zweifel Chad and Zweifel Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Cimafonte Michael Thomas
Bought by
Cimafonte Michael Thomas and Stiner Brooke Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Owen Nicholas
Bought by
Cimafonte Michael Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,860
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Owen Cindy and Westbrook Cindy
Bought by
Owen Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,750
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Owen Cindy
Bought by
Owen Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Williams Roosevelt and Williams Endrene
Bought by
Owen Nicholas and Owen Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Jonathan | $710,000 | First American Title | |
| Zweifel Chad | $350,000 | Ccts | |
| Cimafonte Michael Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Cimafonte Michael Thomas | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Owen Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Owen Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Owen Nicholas | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Jonathan | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zweifel Chad | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cimafonte Michael Thomas | $158,860 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Nicholas | $32,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Nicholas | $69,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $48,160 | $15,100 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $42,470 | $10,670 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $42,470 | $10,670 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $30,850 | $9,920 | $20,930 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $31,740 | $10,210 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $31,700 | $10,210 | $21,490 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $31,700 | $10,210 | $21,490 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $27,240 | $6,680 | $20,560 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $27,240 | $6,680 | $20,560 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $20,220 | $6,822 | $13,398 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $20,220 | $6,822 | $13,398 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $14,900 | $4,545 | $10,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map