5500 Shadowbrook Dr Raleigh, NC 27612
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,821 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Shadowbrook Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $635,955, approximately $335 per square foot. 5500 Shadowbrook Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Black Diamond Properties Llc
Bought by
Phelps Elizabeth Calla and Gallimore Derrick Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Celentano Peter T and Celentano Aileen K
Bought by
Black Diamond Properties Llc and Black Diamond Properties Of Nc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Bought by
Clentano Peter T and Clentano Aileen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Elizabeth Calla | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Black Diamond Properties Llc | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Clentano Peter T | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Phelps Elizabeth Calla | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $513,577 | $427,500 | $86,077 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $513,577 | $427,500 | $86,077 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $453,453 | $190,000 | $263,453 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $453,453 | $190,000 | $263,453 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $453,453 | $190,000 | $263,453 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $453,453 | $190,000 | $263,453 |
| 2019 | $3,633 | $311,779 | $162,000 | $149,779 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $311,779 | $162,000 | $149,779 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $304,352 | $162,000 | $142,352 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $304,352 | $162,000 | $142,352 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $269,927 | $160,000 | $109,927 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,927 | $160,000 | $109,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map