5500 Summerfield Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $147,545
Studio
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Summerfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $145,773, approximately $151 per square foot. 5500 Summerfield Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hazelwood Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Miller Dannies M and Miller Renford L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Deloatch Vernon L
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs and The
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Carroll Carroll B and Carroll Wf
Bought by
Deloatch Vernon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dannies M | $78,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $57,285 | -- | |
| Deloatch Vernon L | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $123,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $116,600 | $30,000 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $115,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $114,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $103,000 | $30,000 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map