5500 Thimbleberry Loop Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Thimbleberry Loop, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $557,831, approximately $336 per square foot. 5500 Thimbleberry Loop is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Eastgate School, Prickly Pear Elementary School, and Radley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Chenault Barbara and Wheelright Richard
Bought by
Watson Vestana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Sussex Development Inc
Bought by
Chenault Barbara and Chenault Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Vestana | -- | Flying S Title & Escrow | |
| Chenault Barbara | -- | First Montana Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $550,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $468,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $463,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $311,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $309,495 | $0 | $0 |